Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,4614,015
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,9405,555
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,8635,507
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9125,538
ViennaAustria 7,3504,567
VitebskBelarus 8,1065,037
VassourasBrazil 7,0684,392
VicosaBrazil 7,0144,359
VitoriaBrazil 6,7644,203
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9324,308
VarnaBulgaria 6,7564,198
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,3327,663
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4389,593
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,5339,031
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,4688,991
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,4909,626
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,5289,649
ValdiviaChile 9,3955,838
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3065,783
VallenarChile 9,5005,903
ValparaisoChile 9,4455,869
VanguardiaColombia 10,9856,826
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3186,412
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4025,221
VestervigDenmark 8,3885,212
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0736,881
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0616,873
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,2326,980
VilsandiEstonia 8,4375,243
VaasaFinland 8,9565,565
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7796,077
VeravalIndia 6,5894,094
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5474,690
ValentiaIreland 8,4105,226
VeniceItaly 7,1054,415
VeronaItaly 7,1204,424
VicenzaItaly 7,1254,428
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7374,186
ViterboItaly 6,7784,212
VolterraItaly 6,9064,291
VientianeLaos 9,4205,854
VarenaLithuania 7,9744,955
VilniusLithuania 8,0174,982
VeracruzMexico 13,7558,548
VlissingenNetherlands 7,9234,923
VaernesNorway 9,0735,638
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9235,545
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,7816,078
VillarricaParaguay 8,2745,142
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,9974,348
VanavaraRussia 11,0486,866
VasileviciRussia 7,7714,829
Velikie LukiRussia 8,2295,114
VerhojanskRussia 12,6057,833
ViljujskRussia 12,1037,521
VitimRussia 11,5787,195
Vize IslandRussia 11,2236,974
VladivostokRussia 12,7407,917
VolgogradRussia 7,6254,738
VologdaRussia 8,6565,379
VoronezRussia 7,8224,860
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,8728,620
VytegraRussia 8,7945,465
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,6792,286
ValenciaSpain 6,8364,248
ValladolidSpain 7,2214,487
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4484,628
VisbySweden 8,3735,203
VanTurkey 6,5294,057
ValleyUk 8,3365,180
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4294,616
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,0069,946
Valdez, AkUsa 15,1039,385
Valentine, NeUsa 14,1378,785
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,6449,721
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,8478,605
Vevay, InUsa 12,8727,999
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3698,308
Victoria, TxUsa 13,9338,658
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,3568,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -