Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,4104,605
BustAfghanistan 6,9264,304
BatnaAlgeria 6,2133,861
BecharAlgeria 6,1383,814
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3543,949
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0043,731
BiskraAlgeria 6,1343,812
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,4093,361
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9834,961
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,8294,865
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8444,874
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,1854,465
ByrdAntarctica 8,9715,575
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5055,285
BarilocheArgentina 9,1835,706
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2725,140
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8367,355
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5807,818
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2176,349
BrestBelarus 7,7384,808
BrusselsBelgium 7,8374,870
Belize CityBelize 12,9108,022
BeninBenin 3,5792,224
BohiconBenin 3,6702,281
BermudaBermuda 10,9446,800
BageBrazil 7,9334,930
BambuiBrazil 7,3514,568
BarbacenaBrazil 7,0994,411
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9704,331
BarcelosBrazil 9,6806,015
BarraBrazil 7,2714,518
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6604,760
BarreirasBrazil 7,4364,621
BelémBrazil 8,1325,054
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1414,438
BelterraBrazil 8,7805,456
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4284,616
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6314,742
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2404,499
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6494,753
BrevesBrazil 8,3385,181
BurgasBulgaria 6,6764,149
BurundiBurundi 1,6661,035
BatouriCameroon 2,6721,660
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8347,354
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,3309,526
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,1958,199
Banff, AbCanada 14,8669,238
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,4237,720
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,8706,755
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,7529,167
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5918,446
Blue River, BcCanada 15,0219,334
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,2757,628
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,4619,608
Brandon, MbCanada 13,9138,646
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0778,748
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,7187,282
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,5599,668
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9776,200
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,1879,437
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4708,371
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5131,562
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0901,920
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0725,638
BeijingChina 11,4087,089
BarranquillaColombia 11,3207,034
Benito SalasColombia 11,1246,913
BogotáColombia 11,0596,872
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4464,627
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3311,449
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9551,215
BaniDominican Republic 11,0786,884
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1546,931
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0216,849
BahariyaEgypt 5,1173,180
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2263,248
BiarritzFrance 7,2704,517
BordeauxFrance 7,3754,583
BrestFrance 7,8634,886
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,21910,079
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,22110,080
BitamGabon 2,5881,608
BanjulGambia 5,6523,512
BerlinGermany 7,8494,877
BrockenGermany 7,8164,857
BokeGuinea 5,3323,314
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4613,393
BudapestHungary 7,2434,501
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2354,496
BangaloreIndia 6,7574,199
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6434,128
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9144,918
BikanerIndia 7,3054,539
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2416,364
BabolsarIran 6,7204,176
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0533,762
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6514,133
Bandar LengehIran 5,8973,665
BirjandIran 6,7144,172
BushehrIran 5,8973,664
BaghdadIraq 6,0223,742
BasraIraq 5,9023,668
BelmulletIreland 8,6135,353
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4315,239
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,5634,078
BergamoItaly 7,1734,458
BolognaItaly 7,0194,362
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2274,491
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,4043,979
BrindisiItaly 6,4974,037
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1122,555
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2732,655
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7665,447
BeirutLebanon 5,8243,619
BenghaziLibya 5,5263,434
BirzaiLithuania 8,1915,090
BitolaMacedonia 6,5144,048
BlantyreMalawi 1,154717
BvumbweMalawi 1,160721
BintuluMalaysia 9,9806,202
BamakoMali 4,8783,031
Bko-SMali 4,8653,023
BougounMali 4,7452,949
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1373,814
BaitagMongolia 9,7516,059
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1266,292
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8806,761
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3357,043
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2426,986
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3956,460
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2777,007
BulganMongolia 10,7016,650
BhamawMyanmar 9,1625,693
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1237,534
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1667,560
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9328,036
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2987,642
BilmaNiger 4,2082,615
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0572,521
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2356,360
BergenNorway 8,8255,484
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8235,483
BjornoyaNorway 10,2356,360
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4575,877
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2785,766
BadinPakistan 6,7284,181
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,4354,620
BalakotPakistan 7,7544,818
BarkhanPakistan 7,1694,455
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7657,311
BascoPhilippines 11,4487,114
BialystokPoland 7,8484,877
BejaPortugal 7,0254,365
BragancaPortugal 7,3214,550
BistritaRomania 7,1854,465
BucharestRomania 6,8944,284
BajkitRussia 10,8056,714
BarabinskRussia 9,5505,935
BarnaulRussia 9,6906,022
BerezovoRussia 9,7026,029
BiserRussia 9,0205,605
BlagovescenskRussia 12,4227,719
BogdarinRussia 11,5337,167
BogucanyRussia 10,7146,658
BomnakRussia 12,5167,777
BorRussia 10,5016,525
BorzjaRussia 11,6497,239
BratskRussia 10,8686,753
BelgradeSerbia 6,9354,309
BoSierra Leone 4,8673,024
BontheSierra Leone 4,9063,049
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3334,557
BerberaSomalia 3,8492,392
BusanSouth Korea 12,4307,724
BadajozSpain 7,0544,383
BarcelonaSpain 6,9244,303
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2424,500
BabanusaSudan 3,2262,004
BaselSwitzerland 7,4204,611
BernSwitzerland 7,3544,570
BangkokThailand 9,0565,627
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0685,635
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0395,617
BizerteTunisia 6,2713,897
BalikesirTurkey 6,3593,951
BursaTurkey 6,4293,995
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,2934,532
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5915,338
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5255,297
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5265,298
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1745,080
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0074,975
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9594,946
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,8909,874
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,2238,838
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,1527,552
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,0298,718
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,0308,718
Batesville, MsUsa 13,2948,261
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,3848,317
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1288,780
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,5217,780
Bedford, MaUsa 11,7257,286
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0128,707
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4548,360
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,0249,958
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,1749,430
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,8417,358
Bettles, AkUsa 14,5089,016
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,7869,188
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,9168,026
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,6629,111
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,1357,541
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9928,073
Bishop, CaUsa 15,7589,792
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,0608,737
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,4537,739
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4837,757
Blaine, WaUsa 15,4279,586
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8037,956
Block Island, RiUsa 11,8767,380
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1108,768
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,3189,519
Booneville, MsUsa 13,1658,181
Boonton, NjUsa 11,9877,449
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,7357,292
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1908,197
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9458,044
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3858,318
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8868,629
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,8857,386
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4068,331
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,6217,843
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,3057,647
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2348,224
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,1288,779
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2848,255
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9678,679
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5588,425
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,4249,585
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,4567,740
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,7037,894
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,3667,684
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4858,380
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,5027,769
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3888,320
Burlington, VtUsa 11,9397,419
Burns, OregonUsa 15,5209,645
BajsunUzbekistan 7,6374,746
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2376,362
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7216,662
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 536333
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 544338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -