Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8133,612
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,9643,706
EsquelArgentina 9,1255,670
EzeizaArgentina 8,2725,140
East SaleAustralia 11,4317,104
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6095,971
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6105,972
EssendonAustralia 11,2937,017
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,0634,389
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7984,846
EspinosaBrazil 7,1344,433
Earlton, OnCanada 12,4667,747
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,6299,091
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,6029,074
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,6119,079
Edson, AbCanada 14,7739,180
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,5269,648
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5558,423
Estevan, SkCanada 14,1448,789
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,4609,607
Eureka, NtCanada 12,3067,647
ErlianChina 11,1576,933
El CaranoColombia 11,3537,055
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1395,058
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2126,967
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9596,810
El ArishEgypt 5,4933,413
El TorEgypt 5,1783,217
ErfurtGermany 7,7224,798
EssenGermany 7,8424,873
EsfahanIran 6,2773,900
EilatIsrael 5,3513,325
EsashiJapan 13,4158,337
EldoretKenya 2,3331,450
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5426,551
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5494,070
EeldeNetherlands 8,0324,991
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5007,768
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6707,873
EnuguNigeria 3,2352,011
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1875,087
EvoraPortugal 7,0774,397
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,6727,875
EkimcanRussia 12,7907,948
Elat’MaRussia 8,2215,108
ElistaRussia 7,3674,578
ErbogacenRussia 11,3757,069
EssejRussia 11,3357,044
Ed DueimSudan 3,6082,242
El FasherSudan 3,4582,149
El GeneinaSudan 3,4482,142
El ObeidSudan 3,4682,155
El ShowakSudan 3,7612,337
En NahudSudan 3,3852,103
EdirneTurkey 6,5804,089
ErzincanTurkey 6,5504,070
ErzurumTurkey 6,6204,114
EskisehirTurkey 6,3993,976
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8524,258
EntebbeUganda 2,1421,331
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5725,327
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4985,281
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,7577,927
Eastman, GaUsa 12,6277,846
Eastport, MeUsa 11,4687,126
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,3668,927
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,9138,646
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,8319,216
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,4227,719
Elko, NvUsa 15,4109,576
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,9898,693
Elmira, NyUsa 12,2107,587
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,3969,567
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,9197,406
Erie, PaUsa 12,4797,754
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,8178,586
Eugene, OrUsa 15,7759,803
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,6348,473
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,0409,967
Eureka, SdUsa 14,0238,714
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,0139,329
Evansville, InUsa 13,0848,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -