Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,1294,430
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,9394,312
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0014,351
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0374,373
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,7177,902
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,8397,357
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,1289,400
QuinteroChile 9,4705,885
QingdaoChina 11,6687,251
QiqiharChina 12,1427,545
QuitoEcuador 11,3577,057
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1927,576
QuettaPakistan 6,9954,346
Quanah, TxUsa 14,1898,817
Quitman, GaUsa 12,7087,897
Quang TriVietnam 9,8376,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -