Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7184,175
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2954,533
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,9664,329
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7464,813
ZhengzhouChina 11,0456,863
ZhijiangChina 10,4556,497
ZagrebCroatia 7,0864,404
ZugspitzeGermany 7,3374,559
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,1503,822
ZahedanIran 6,5294,057
ZanjanIran 6,5354,061
ZacatecasMexico 14,4648,988
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1526,930
ZinderNiger 3,8602,399
ZhobPakistan 7,2594,511
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0586,871
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0576,871
ZamoscPoland 7,5804,711
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7634,824
ZigalovoRussia 11,0186,847
ZiganskRussia 12,1867,573
ZyryankaRussia 13,3988,326
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0714,394
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3804,586
ZanzibarTanzania 2,0471,272
ZonguldakTurkey 6,5974,099
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,3364,558
ZitomirUkraine 7,5414,686
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4064,602
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5114,667
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,3129,515
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,5168,399
ZambeziZambia 455283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -