Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6315,363
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5075,286
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8265,484
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,7365,429
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9495,561
RosarioArgentina 8,5185,293
RichmondAustralia 11,9917,451
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6147,838
RecifeBrazil 6,4834,029
RemansoBrazil 7,1994,473
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8966,149
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,0084,355
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6154,732
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9064,913
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,7129,142
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4608,364
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,2128,831
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2158,834
Resolute, NtCanada 12,7167,902
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,0359,343
Roberval, QcCanada 11,9307,413
RuoqiangChina 9,1305,673
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3847,074
RandersDenmark 8,3275,174
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2306,978
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0916,892
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9798,065
RumipambaEcuador 11,3397,046
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3523,326
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,1693,212
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3093,299
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7645,446
RostockGermany 8,0525,003
RhodesGreece 6,0033,730
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9076,157
ReykhólarIceland 10,0096,220
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8936,148
RamsarIran 6,6484,131
RashtIran 6,6444,128
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3015,159
RadicofaniItaly 6,8334,246
Resia PassItaly 7,2744,520
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9404,313
RivoltoItaly 7,1454,440
Rolle PassItaly 7,2014,475
RomeItaly 6,7174,174
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7064,167
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1224,426
RumoiJapan 13,5198,401
RigaLatvia 8,2725,140
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1035,035
RodriguesMauritius 4,1222,561
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5336,545
RabatMorocco 6,6054,104
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7405,431
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 483300
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7627,930
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5237,782
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6017,830
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1798,189
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1787,568
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1678,182
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2878,256
RivasNicaragua 12,5007,767
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9474,317
RebolyRussia 9,0585,629
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3624,575
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2823,282
RagaSudan 2,8881,794
RashadSudan 3,3452,079
RenkSudan 3,3802,100
RumbekSudan 2,7631,717
RanongThailand 8,7125,414
Roi EtThailand 9,4585,877
RizeTurkey 6,7174,174
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,4314,618
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1754,459
RomnyUkraine 7,6404,747
RovnoUkraine 7,5694,703
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8873,659
RochaUruguay 7,8974,907
Racine, WiUsa 13,1048,143
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,2917,638
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,3178,897
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,3198,898
Reading, PaUsa 12,1067,523
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,9359,902
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,7399,159
Redding, CaUsa 15,9219,893
Redlands, CaUsa 15,7599,793
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,7809,806
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,0428,104
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,1867,573
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,1867,573
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,4157,715
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4778,375
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,2827,632
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,7698,556
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2148,211
Rockville, InUsa 13,0418,104
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7018,514
Rome, GaUsa 12,8347,975
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6598,488
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,8299,836
Roswell, NmUsa 14,6409,098
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,0927,514
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3828,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -