Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9123,052
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2113,860
DavisAntarctica 6,7754,210
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3907,078
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3007,022
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7844,837
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,9117,402
DhakaBangladesh 8,5135,290
D’UccleBelgium 7,8374,870
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1424,438
DiamantinoBrazil 8,5745,328
DouradosBrazil 8,1985,094
DoualaCameroon 2,8731,785
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,9326,793
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,8848,628
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,8169,207
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,0009,321
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8856,764
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,0337,478
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,9487,425
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4118,334
DuianChina 9,7736,073
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7154,173
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8342,382
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2556,994
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2026,961
DabaaEgypt 5,4113,363
DakhlaEgypt 4,8052,986
DijonFrance 7,4504,629
DresdenGermany 7,6974,783
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8546,745
DebrecenHungary 7,2274,491
DalatangiIceland 9,7386,051
DaltonganjIndia 7,9574,945
DarbhangaIndia 8,2345,117
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0975,653
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1075,659
DumkaIndia 8,2525,128
DwarkaIndia 6,5844,091
DezfulIran 6,0963,788
DublinIreland 8,4095,225
DecimomannuItaly 6,5154,049
DobbiacoItaly 7,2404,499
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1642,588
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6553,514
DagorettiKenya 2,2551,401
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1655,074
DedzaMalawi 1,122697
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5716,569
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4837,136
DaweiMyanmar 8,8345,490
De BiltNetherlands 7,9544,943
De KooyNetherlands 8,0505,002
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0545,005
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9698,059
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4877,760
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1787,568
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6805,394
DalbandinPakistan 6,7164,174
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,3964,596
DirPakistan 7,7094,790
DroshPakistan 7,7314,804
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1596,935
DohaQatar 5,5923,475
DorohoiRomania 7,2794,523
Dikson IslandRussia 10,8826,762
DudinkaRussia 10,7916,706
DzardzanRussia 12,2047,584
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6093,485
DakarSenegal 5,8163,614
DaruSierra Leone 4,7882,975
DurbanSouth Africa 1,545960
DamazinSudan 3,4362,135
DongolaSudan 4,1292,566
DamascusSyria 5,8043,607
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,8053,607
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1033,792
DusanbeTajikistan 7,7624,823
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,0011,243
DjerbaTunisia 5,8553,638
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3753,962
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6885,399
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4235,234
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4224,612
DonetskUkraine 7,4094,604
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8183,615
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,7467,920
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,3387,667
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,9298,655
Danville, IlUsa 13,1268,157
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3717,687
Davenport, WaUsa 15,2339,466
David City, NeUsa 13,8868,629
Dayton, OhUsa 12,7957,951
Dayton, WaUsa 15,2979,506
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8988,015
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,6679,736
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2128,210
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3228,900
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7017,892
Delphine, InUsa 13,0428,104
Denton, MdUsa 12,0927,514
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,5599,047
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5948,448
Deseret, UtUsa 15,2569,480
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,6938,509
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,7397,916
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0658,119
Dillon, MtUsa 15,0199,333
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,1758,808
Dover, DeUsa 12,0927,514
Dover, TnUsa 13,1198,153
Dublin, TxUsa 14,0388,724
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3448,292
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4178,337
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2138,210
Durham, NhUsa 11,7447,298
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3223,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -