Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0654,390
LuandaAngola 1,533953
LuenaAngola 788490
La PlataArgentina 8,2125,103
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2775,765
La RiojaArgentina 9,1705,698
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7215,419
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9785,579
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7075,411
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2176,970
LavertonAustralia 11,2757,006
LearmonthAustralia 9,2625,756
LongreachAustralia 12,0697,500
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0697,500
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7387,915
Low HeadAustralia 11,2206,972
LinzAustria 7,3744,583
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9305,549
LerwickUk 8,9295,549
La PazBolivia 9,7166,038
LavrasBrazil 7,2254,490
LencoisBrazil 7,0434,377
LinharesBrazil 6,7534,196
LondrinaBrazil 7,8074,851
LomBulgaria 6,8154,235
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0568,734
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,8527,986
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6208,464
Langara, BcCanada 15,4879,624
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,0378,102
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,7789,183
London, OnCanada 12,5647,807
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,1937,577
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7428,540
Lytton, BcCanada 15,2779,493
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6134,109
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5585,940
LanzhouChina 10,2486,368
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8715,512
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7126,656
LimonCosta Rica 12,1617,557
LarnacaCyprus 5,9033,668
LimassolCyprus 5,8723,649
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 730454
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,151715
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3155,167
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9476,802
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1226,912
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0156,845
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1886,952
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4577,120
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2977,020
LuxorEgypt 4,8823,034
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9678,058
Laucala BayFiji 15,1499,414
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7385,430
Le MansFrance 7,6574,758
LilleFrance 7,8444,875
LyonFrance 7,2934,532
LambarnGabon 2,4161,501
LastourvilleGabon 2,2421,393
LibrevilleGabon 2,5741,599
LeipzigGermany 7,7454,813
LindenbergGermany 7,8104,853
LamiaGreece 6,2713,897
LarissaGreece 6,3523,947
LemnosGreece 6,3783,963
LimnosGreece 6,3823,966
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1186,287
LabeGuinea 5,1383,193
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,38412,045
La CeibaHonduras 12,7197,904
La MesaHonduras 12,8247,969
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0424,997
LudhianaIndia 7,7014,785
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,0173,739
LatinaItaly 6,6664,142
LatronicoItaly 6,4574,013
LecceItaly 6,4484,007
LodwarKenya 2,6051,619
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4535,874
LiepajaLatvia 8,2285,113
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1285,051
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6694,766
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5714,083
LabuanMalaysia 10,2856,391
LuqaMalta 6,0183,740
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0076,219
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,2489,475
LashioMyanmar 9,1565,690
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2547,614
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6757,876
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8938,012
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8227,967
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8227,967
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8227,967
LagosNigeria 3,5292,193
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8605,506
LillehammerNorway 8,8215,482
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,6264,739
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5095,287
LimaPeru 10,7886,704
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4247,099
LisbonPortugal 7,1534,445
LeninbadRussia 7,9504,940
LevsiRussia 9,3525,812
LungiSierra Leone 5,0383,131
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1314,432
LanzaroteSpain 6,5734,085
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2004,474
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2454,502
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2254,490
LatakiaSyria 6,0163,738
LampangThailand 9,1315,674
LoeiThailand 9,3185,790
Lop BuriThailand 9,1045,657
LomeTogo 3,6492,268
LeemingUk 8,3505,189
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9305,549
London, EnglandUk 8,0304,990
London-GatwickUk 8,0004,971
LynehamUk 8,0845,023
L’VovUkraine 7,4824,649
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2874,528
LozovajaUkraine 7,4754,645
LubnyUkraine 7,5514,692
LuckUkraine 7,5814,711
LuganskUkraine 7,4914,655
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,3778,313
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3778,313
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,4628,365
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,5808,439
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6007,830
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,0027,458
Laketown, UtUsa 14,9909,315
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6518,483
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0578,735
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3428,291
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,7859,187
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8028,576
Laramie, WyUsa 14,5879,065
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1788,811
Larned, KsUsa 14,0878,754
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,4358,970
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,5349,653
Laurel, MdUsa 12,1787,568
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,7318,532
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,7447,298
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,7698,556
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5638,428
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6448,479
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5518,421
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9738,062
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,5817,818
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0248,093
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,4627,744
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,2309,464
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,6837,260
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6448,479
Lexington, VaUsa 12,3747,690
Libby, MtUsa 15,0259,337
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,8608,613
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,2647,621
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,8728,620
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5008,389
Llano, TxUsa 14,1358,784
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3768,933
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,8669,860
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,8679,860
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,8859,871
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,8209,209
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2237,596
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,9278,033
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1978,201
Loup City, NeUsa 14,0388,723
Lowville, NyUsa 12,1157,529
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,3868,939
Luling, TxUsa 14,0068,703
Lusk, WyUsa 14,4508,979
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,3487,673
LivingstoneZambia 165103
LundaziZambia 1,116694
LusakaZambia 499310
Lusaka Int.Zambia 503313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -