Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,4824,649
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0214,363
KhostAfghanistan 7,4414,624
KunduzAfghanistan 7,6244,738
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9494,940
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6796,015
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1994,474
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8624,264
KandiBenin 3,9532,456
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,1809,433
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6757,877
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6787,878
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,1689,425
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5268,405
Kingston, OnCanada 12,2087,586
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,1238,776
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7288,531
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8077,337
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0257,472
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,2985,156
KashiChina 8,2945,154
KunmingChina 9,7076,032
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7461,085
KhargaEgypt 4,8212,996
KosseirEgypt 4,9663,086
KajaaniFinland 9,0955,652
KuopioFinland 8,9415,556
KuusamoFinland 9,2865,771
KarlsruheGermany 7,5564,696
KasselGermany 7,7824,836
KonstanzGermany 7,3994,598
KumasiGhana 3,9152,433
KalamataGreece 6,0693,771
KerkiraGreece 6,3643,954
Kythira IslandGreece 5,9783,715
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1646,937
Kap TobinGreenland 10,4016,463
KankanGuinea 4,8182,994
KindiaGuinea 5,1023,171
KissidougouGuinea 4,8172,993
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,62612,196
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7236,663
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7226,663
KeszthelyHungary 7,1764,459
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7396,052
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2615,133
KotaIndia 7,3214,549
KozhikodeIndia 6,4934,035
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6346,608
KermanIran 6,3553,949
KermanshahIran 6,2493,883
Khoram AbadIran 6,2063,856
KilkennyIreland 8,3655,198
KingstonJamaica 11,7297,288
KagoshimaJapan 12,5227,781
KanazawaJapan 13,1258,156
KaruizawaJapan 13,2958,262
KatsuuraJapan 13,4548,360
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3148,273
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5818,440
KobeJapan 12,9878,071
KochiJapan 12,8257,970
KofuJapan 13,2958,261
KumagayaJapan 13,3708,308
KumamotoJapan 12,5547,801
KumejimaJapan 12,0717,501
KureJapan 12,7407,917
KushiroJapan 13,7528,545
KutchanJapan 13,4598,364
KyotoJapan 13,0368,101
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3255,794
KitaleKenya 2,3671,471
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7793,591
KufraLibya 4,6362,881
KaunasLithuania 8,0454,999
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1455,061
KybartaiLithuania 8,0184,983
KarongaMalawi 1,330826
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9505,562
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3906,457
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7645,446
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0045,595
KuantanMalaysia 8,9635,570
KuchingMalaysia 9,6375,988
KayesMali 5,2863,285
KeniebaMali 5,1563,204
KidalMali 4,7152,930
KitaMali 5,0263,124
KoutiaMali 4,6582,895
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9459,909
KisinevMoldova 7,1864,465
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,7507,302
KhatgalMongolia 10,5366,547
KhovdMongolia 9,8586,126
KhujirtMongolia 10,5746,571
KhutagMongolia 10,6656,627
KenitraMorocco 6,6204,114
KalewaMyanmar 8,8445,496
KathaMyanmar 9,0775,640
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7085,411
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6015,345
KengtungMyanmar 9,2655,758
KhamtiMyanmar 9,1015,655
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,192741
KathmanduNepal 8,2725,140
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9398,662
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1638,179
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8477,983
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0148,087
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1978,201
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9908,072
KanoNigeria 3,7112,306
KangnungNorth Korea 12,4487,735
KarasjokNorway 9,6676,007
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0035,594
KristiansandNorway 8,5435,309
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0765,640
KhasabOman 5,9583,703
KarachiPakistan 6,5934,097
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6124,109
KhanpurPakistan 7,1514,444
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7934,221
KororPalau 12,3877,697
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4294,616
KlodzkoPoland 7,5884,715
KoszalinPoland 8,0074,976
KrakowPoland 7,5244,675
KalakanRussia 11,7477,300
KaliningradRussia 8,0354,993
KamenskoeRussia 14,2108,830
KandalaksaRussia 9,4345,863
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,6976,026
KazanRussia 8,4705,263
KemRussia 9,2075,721
KerchRussia 7,0974,410
KhabarovskRussia 12,9778,064
KirenskRussia 11,2827,011
KirovRussia 8,7755,453
KljuciRussia 14,3808,936
KolpasevRussia 9,9746,198
KorfRussia 14,3598,923
KostromaRussia 8,4995,282
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,5157,777
KotlasRussia 8,9765,578
KrasnodarRussia 7,1104,418
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4545,253
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8115,476
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3526,433
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0766,883
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2605,133
KurganRussia 8,9835,582
KurskRussia 7,7844,837
KyraRussia 11,3127,029
KigaliRwanda 1,8381,142
KoldaSenegal 5,4743,402
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9563,080
KosiceSlovakia 7,3644,576
KimberleySouth Africa 1,261784
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,5027,769
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7534,196
KadugliSudan 3,2212,001
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0892,541
KassalaSudan 3,8952,420
KhartoumSudan 3,7862,353
KostiSudan 3,5282,192
KalmarSweden 8,2755,142
KaresuandoSweden 9,5525,936
KarlstadSweden 8,6105,350
KristianstadSweden 8,2285,113
KamishliSyria 6,3163,925
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9645,570
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2185,728
Khon KaenThailand 9,3855,832
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0585,629
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2585,753
KairouanTunisia 6,0953,787
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,2643,893
KarsTurkey 6,7374,187
KastamonuTurkey 6,6154,110
KayseriTurkey 6,3573,950
KonyaTurkey 6,2243,868
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5444,688
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,1064,416
KinlossUk 8,7395,431
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5884,715
KievUkraine 7,5714,705
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3054,540
KirovogradUkraine 7,3794,585
KlepininoUkraine 7,0894,405
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3904,592
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6374,746
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3374,559
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,9248,031
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,9469,288
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7078,518
Keene, NhUsa 11,8247,348
Kenton, OhUsa 12,7907,948
Kenton, OkUsa 14,4518,980
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3867,697
Kimball, NeUsa 14,4588,984
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,4329,589
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0198,711
Kinston, NcUsa 12,2087,586
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,7889,811
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,7577,927
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,5289,650
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,4979,009
KabompoZambia 430267
KabweZambia 558347
Kabwe AgrometZambia 564350
KafirondaZambia 679422
KaomaZambia 301187
KasamaZambia 1,092679
KasempaZambia 468291
KawambwaZambia 997619
KaroiZimbabwe 569354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -