Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,3064,540
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,5184,672
MilianaAlgeria 6,4133,985
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,321821
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1495,685
Malarg EArgentina 9,2305,736
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9845,583
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,1285,051
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6485,374
MendozaArgentina 9,2485,747
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2445,744
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2885,150
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6387,853
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9346,794
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8506,121
MeekatharraAustralia 9,5525,936
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2927,017
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2937,018
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2827,011
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9836,825
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7757,317
MuharraqBahrain 5,6353,502
MinskBelarus 7,9454,937
MogilevBelarus 7,9614,947
MaunBotswana 295183
MacapaBrazil 8,4565,255
MacauBrazil 6,7574,199
MaceioBrazil 6,5194,051
MachadoBrazil 7,3104,543
ManausBrazil 9,3015,780
MarabaBrazil 8,0765,019
MaringaBrazil 7,8834,899
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7095,412
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1254,427
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8804,275
MonteiroBrazil 6,7164,173
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2034,476
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9434,315
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0614,388
MamfeCameroon 3,0601,902
MarouaCameroon 3,2952,047
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,6257,845
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,1837,571
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,6569,107
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6659,113
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,4859,622
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,6309,091
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,4609,607
Moncton, NbCanada 11,3207,035
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,6367,231
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,9757,441
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0007,457
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,2788,872
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,5447,795
Morden, MbCanada 13,8038,577
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,4287,723
MoundouChad 3,0331,885
MatecanaColombia 11,2316,979
MoroniComoros 2,1341,326
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4934,656
MarstalDenmark 8,1475,063
Melville HallDominica 10,0706,258
MichesDominican Republic 10,9696,816
MocaDominican Republic 11,1306,916
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1956,956
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,2586,996
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0406,860
MilagroEcuador 11,4077,088
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,4343,377
MinyaEgypt 5,1123,177
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9111,809
MassawaEritrea 4,0362,508
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2845,769
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6365,367
MarseilleFrance 7,0474,379
MontpellierFrance 7,0984,411
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8965,528
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9709,302
MakokouGabon 2,3641,469
MayumbaGabon 2,1581,341
MitzicGabon 2,4641,531
MkamboGabon 2,3481,459
MoandaGabon 2,1441,332
MouilaGabon 2,2621,405
MagdeburgGermany 7,8354,869
MunichGermany 7,4234,613
MünsterGermany 7,8884,902
MethoniGreece 6,0443,756
MilosGreece 6,0253,744
MitiliniGreece 6,2913,909
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,2943,911
MacentaGuinea 4,7062,924
MamouGuinea 5,0553,141
Midway IslandHawaii 17,50010,875
MiskolcHungary 7,2994,536
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4934,035
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,9024,910
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6684,143
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2664,515
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1756,944
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0677,499
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4795,269
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4277,722
MashhadIran 7,0354,371
Malin HeadIreland 8,6305,363
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8434,253
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,4834,028
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,2573,888
MilanItaly 7,1594,448
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1904,468
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7904,220
ManIvory Coast 4,4562,769
MaebashiJapan 13,3418,290
MaizuruJapan 13,0018,079
MakurazakiJapan 12,4957,764
MatsueJapan 12,7987,953
MatsumotoJapan 13,2438,230
MatsuyamaJapan 12,7577,928
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4977,766
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,7609,172
MishimaJapan 13,3288,282
MitoJapan 13,4678,369
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3798,314
MiyakoJapan 13,5868,442
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8887,387
MiyakonojoJapan 12,5757,814
MiyazakiJapan 12,6087,835
MombetsuJapan 13,6508,482
MoriokaJapan 13,5178,400
MuroranJapan 13,4828,378
MurotomisakiJapan 12,8808,004
MutsuJapan 13,5108,396
Ma’AnJordan 5,4383,379
MafraqJordan 5,6853,533
MombasaKenya 2,2401,392
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0833,780
MaseruLesotho 1,357843
MonroviaLiberia 4,6302,877
MisratahLibya 5,6233,494
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,3571,465
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,0901,299
MananjaryMadagascar 2,5561,589
MorondavaMadagascar 2,1281,322
MakhangaMalawi 1,159720
MangochiMalawi 1,218757
MwmosaMalawi 1,211752
MzimbaMalawi 1,178732
MzuzuMalawi 1,241771
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8085,474
MersingMalaysia 8,9825,581
MiriMalaysia 10,1196,288
MaleMaldives 5,9133,675
MenakaMali 4,4272,751
MoptiMali 4,7282,938
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,26510,107
MazatlanMexico 14,8599,233
MeridaMexico 13,1178,151
Mexico CityMexico 14,0768,747
MonterreyMexico 14,2548,857
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,2888,879
MaantyMongolia 10,9276,790
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7886,704
MatadMongolia 11,5207,159
MurenMongolia 10,5046,527
MarrakechMorocco 6,4564,012
MeknesMorocco 6,5264,055
MideltMorocco 6,3743,961
MaputoMozambique 1,269789
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,7691,099
MandalayMyanmar 8,9595,567
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8835,520
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8065,472
MindatMyanmar 8,7285,424
MonywaMyanmar 8,8725,513
MyeikMyanmar 8,8065,472
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,2295,735
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8154,856
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,207
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0458,106
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6687,872
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7257,908
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5047,770
ManaguaNicaragua 12,5737,813
MasatepeNicaragua 12,5467,796
MagariaNiger 3,7862,353
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6722,282
MaradiNiger 3,9252,439
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4852,166
MakurdiNigeria 3,2942,047
MinnaNigeria 3,5892,230
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,1867,572
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3595,815
MajisOman 5,8343,625
MasirahOman 5,6753,527
Muscat  Oman 5,8713,649
MultanPakistan 7,3174,547
MurreePakistan 7,7234,799
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1188,152
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,7845,458
MoyobambaPeru 10,9916,830
MactanPhilippines 11,3667,063
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1806,947
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4204,611
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,1591,342
MagadanRussia 13,6898,506
MahackalaRussia 7,1304,430
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,2126,346
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,2136,346
MarkovoRussia 14,1878,816
MinusinskRussia 10,1676,318
MogocaRussia 11,9197,406
MoscowRussia 8,2465,124
MurmanskRussia 9,6355,987
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9613,083
MatamSenegal 5,5213,431
MogadishuSomalia 3,1661,968
MadridSpain 7,0574,385
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0564,385
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7064,167
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7364,186
MelillaSpain 6,5324,059
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6814,152
MalakalSudan 3,1111,933
MbabaneSwaziland 1,212753
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3194,548
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0235,607
Mae SariangThailand 8,9735,576
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,9725,575
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5825,954
MalatyaTurkey 6,3803,965
MersinTurkey 6,1313,810
MuglaTurkey 6,0953,788
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2825,146
ManstonUk 7,9714,954
MeloUruguay 7,9234,924
MercedesUruguay 8,2625,134
MontevideoUruguay 8,0625,010
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,6967,889
Madison, FlUsa 12,6147,838
Madison, InUsa 12,8677,996
Madison, NeUsa 13,8658,616
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2288,220
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,9038,639
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,0898,134
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2988,263
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2068,206
Marion, InUsa 12,9588,052
Marion, NcUsa 12,5817,818
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,0688,120
Marshall, TxUsa 13,6978,511
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,2647,621
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,9579,294
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,6017,830
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,3869,561
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1728,185
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9178,027
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9678,679
Medford, WiUsa 13,2948,261
Mellette, SdUsa 13,9708,681
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2978,263
Mena, ArUsa 13,6628,489
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1698,183
Mexia, TxUsa 13,8958,635
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4728,372
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2737,627
Midland, TxUsa 14,4348,969
Milan, MnUsa 13,7378,536
Milbank, SdUsa 13,7838,565
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,4458,976
Milford, DeUsa 12,0077,461
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,6397,854
Millen, GaUsa 12,5397,792
Millport, OhUsa 12,5387,792
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,7397,294
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1138,148
Minden, NeUsa 14,0458,728
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5228,403
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2138,210
Missoula, MtUsa 15,0049,324
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,1098,146
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3348,286
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,3778,313
Monroe, NcUsa 12,4447,733
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7378,536
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9498,046
Montrose, CoUsa 14,8659,237
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,0237,471
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,1187,530
Morganton, NcUsa 12,5817,818
Moro, OrUsa 15,5759,678
Morris, MnUsa 13,7208,525
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2878,257
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,5027,769
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,7147,901
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4208,339
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,8778,002
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,7907,327
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2138,210
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9748,062
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,9788,065
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,7838,565
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,4946,521
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9906,829
MaracayVenezuela 10,5526,557
MaturinVenezuela 10,0686,257
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8836,763
MeridaVenezuela 10,8706,755
MagoyeZambia 387241
MansaZambia 861535
MbalaZambia 1,223760
MfuweZambia 942585
MisamfuZambia 1,111690
MonguZambia 275171
MpikaZambia 986612
Msekera AgrometZambia 982610
Mt MakuluZambia 472293
MumbwaZambia 407253
MwinilungaZambia 636395
MasvingoZimbabwe 749466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -