Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6427,234
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7764,832
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1237,533
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9798,065
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7146,036
WoomeraAustralia 11,0136,844
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9006,773
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6267,224
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,5047,770
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,8089,202
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,9329,279
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,5697,810
Windsor, OnCanada 12,7087,897
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7258,529
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,1338,783
WillemstadCuraçao 10,7526,681
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,62412,195
WajimaJapan 13,1508,171
WakamatsuJapan 13,4178,337
WakayamaJapan 12,9808,066
WakkanaiJapan 13,5048,392
WajirKenya 2,7491,708
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,192741
WindhoekNamibia 942585
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1488,170
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2098,208
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3247,658
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,147
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8768,001
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2798,252
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0078,083
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8978,015
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1898,196
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9518,048
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8097,959
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8097,959
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6227,844
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2758,249
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1508,172
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2288,220
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4427,732
WintonNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2208,215
WarsawPoland 7,7494,815
WroclawPoland 7,6594,759
WonsanSouth Korea 12,3387,667
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6842,289
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4352,756
WauSudan 2,8281,757
WaddingtonUk 8,2095,101
Waco, TxUsa 13,9658,678
Wake IslandUsa 16,0509,974
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,1608,799
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,8658,616
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,6647,870
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,3379,531
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Warren, OhUsa 12,5387,792
Warren, PaUsa 12,3817,693
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3858,318
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,1797,568
Washington, IaUsa 13,4618,365
Washington, InUsa 13,0408,103
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,2948,261
Watertown, NyUsa 12,1587,555
Watertown, SdUsa 13,8158,585
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2028,204
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,8047,956
Waverly, OhUsa 12,6947,888
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,5567,802
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,1908,197
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1158,150
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,0178,711
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,7538,546
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,5317,787
West Chester, PaUsa 12,1077,523
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2647,621
West Point, GaUsa 12,8257,969
West Point, NyUsa 11,9547,429
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2998,264
Whitestown, InUsa 12,9568,051
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,0768,747
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,9548,671
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,2669,487
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,1037,521
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,1507,550
Williamson, WvUsa 12,6007,830
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,2007,581
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,2258,840
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,1077,523
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,0687,499
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1887,574
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2138,210
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,5957,827
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6118,458
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,5619,670
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5518,421
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,4677,747
Winslow, AzUsa 15,1749,429
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,4807,755
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,3067,647
Wooster, OhUsa 12,6167,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -