Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,4124,606
GhazniAfghanistan 7,3514,568
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9593,703
General PicoArgentina 8,7155,416
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3185,169
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,3232,686
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6667,249
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1205,668
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,5316,544
GrazAustria 7,2224,488
GancaAzerbaijan 6,8564,260
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9024,289
GomelBelarus 7,7964,844
GrodnoBelarus 7,9034,911
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6284,119
GoianiaBrazil 7,7644,825
GoiasBrazil 7,8754,894
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9574,323
GrajauBrazil 7,7764,832
GuairaBrazil 8,0975,032
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0354,372
GuaratingaBrazil 6,7524,196
GarouaCameroon 3,2121,996
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6816,637
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3898,320
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,4949,628
Golden, BcCanada 14,9439,286
Goose, NfCanada 11,2146,969
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,6867,883
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,7939,193
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3107,028
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,1466,926
GanzhouChina 10,9126,781
GuangzhouChina 10,6836,639
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,1116,905
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4367,106
GonderEthiopia 3,6342,258
GourdonFrance 7,2984,535
GrenobleFrance 7,2134,482
GeisenheimGermany 7,6704,766
GorlitzGermany 7,6864,776
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7284,181
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0768,125
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4405,866
GoaIndia 6,5484,069
GuwahatiIndia 8,7335,427
GelaItaly 6,1563,826
GenoaItaly 7,0584,386
GhediItaly 7,1354,434
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5204,051
GrazzaniseItaly 6,5934,097
GrossetoItaly 6,8324,245
GrottaglieItaly 6,4874,031
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7034,165
GuidoniaItaly 6,7184,175
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,2342,631
GifuJapan 13,1328,160
GaoMali 4,6032,860
GuamMariana Islands 13,6478,480
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5239,025
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,3158,896
GuaymasMexico 15,3009,508
GaluutMongolia 10,3796,450
GemertNetherlands 7,8854,900
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3198,277
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7417,917
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5387,791
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0318,098
GayaNiger 3,9872,477
GardermoenNorway 8,7195,418
GeiloNorway 8,7935,464
GdanskPoland 8,0084,976
GalatiRomania 7,0094,355
Gor’KijRussia 8,3955,217
GorznyjRussia 7,0974,410
GridinoRussia 9,3125,786
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7042,302
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,5584,075
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9644,327
GijonSpain 7,4394,623
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2252,004
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7082,304
GoteborgSweden 8,4365,242
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4445,247
GothenburgSweden 8,4355,242
GunnarnSweden 9,1875,709
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3174,547
GabesTunisia 5,9053,669
GafsaTunisia 5,9973,727
GiresunTurkey 6,6534,134
GoztepeTurkey 6,5094,045
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1044,415
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9054,291
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5885,336
GajvoronUkraine 7,3394,561
GeniceskUkraine 7,1544,446
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1048,143
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,7609,172
Galva, IlUsa 13,2968,262
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7298,531
Geneva, NeUsa 13,9628,676
Genoa, NeUsa 13,9628,676
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,4348,969
Glenville, WvUsa 12,5077,772
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,0137,465
Golconda, NvUsa 15,4969,629
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,2147,590
Goodland, KsUsa 14,2988,885
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,1288,779
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7538,547
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,4628,366
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,9898,693
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,8819,247
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,9198,028
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,8889,873
Gravette, ArUsa 13,6988,512
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,7929,192
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1238,155
Greenfield, InUsa 12,9568,051
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1048,143
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,3987,704
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9458,044
Greenville, MsUsa 13,3838,316
Greenville, OhUsa 12,8717,998
Greenville, PaUsa 12,4557,740
Greenville, TxUsa 13,8598,612
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,5897,823
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,5767,815
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3598,302
Groton, CtUsa 11,7897,326
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,9829,310
GuanareVenezuela 10,7316,668
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7866,703
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0066,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -