Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6903,536
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4153,986
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4173,988
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,2813,903
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2675,137
AzulArgentina 8,3475,187
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9596,810
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2195,729
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1066,901
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9926,830
AmberleyAustralia 12,5317,787
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7994,225
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,7254,179
AimoresBrazil 6,8554,260
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,7514,195
AltamiraBrazil 8,4695,263
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8985,529
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,1234,426
ApodiBrazil 6,8634,265
AracajuBrazil 6,6284,119
AracuaiBrazil 7,0124,357
AragarcasBrazil 8,0945,030
AraxaBrazil 7,4574,634
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7024,165
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,4039,571
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,3539,541
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1848,814
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6626,625
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8847,385
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,1328,161
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3488,295
AbecheChad 3,5032,177
AntofagastaChile 9,7076,032
AricaChile 9,8726,134
AltaiChina 9,6175,976
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3007,022
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2827,010
AraucaColombia 10,7746,695
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1696,941
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0166,845
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1336,918
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4433,382
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3363,316
AswanEgypt 4,6992,920
AsyutEgypt 5,0013,108
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9788,065
AsmaraEritrea 3,9792,472
AssabEritrea 3,9522,456
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3452,079
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7934,221
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,47310,236
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,6263,496
AccraGhana 3,7152,308
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4874,031
AthensGreece 6,1683,833
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1383,814
AasiaatGreenland 11,3087,027
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5696,568
AputiteqGreenland 10,5136,533
AkureyriIceland 9,9026,153
AgraIndia 7,6274,740
AhmedabadIndia 6,9204,300
AkolaIndia 7,1464,441
AllahabadIndia 7,8344,868
AmritsarIndia 7,6724,767
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3487,051
AbadanIran 5,9043,669
ArakIran 6,3343,936
AlbengaItaly 7,0354,372
AlgheroItaly 6,6694,144
AmendolaItaly 6,6204,114
AnconaItaly 6,8814,276
ArezzoItaly 6,8934,283
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9992,485
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9492,454
AbashiriJapan 13,7288,531
AburatsuJapan 12,6037,832
AikawaJapan 13,2698,245
AjiroJapan 13,3438,291
AkitaJapan 13,4268,343
AkuneJapan 12,4967,765
AomoriJapan 13,4768,374
AsahikawaJapan 13,5808,439
AsosanJapan 12,5887,822
AmmanJordan 5,6383,503
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,6195,356
AinaziLatvia 8,3775,205
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,5261,570
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,7841,730
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,4531,524
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,7431,705
AtarMauritania 5,8693,647
AgalegaMauritius 3,5692,218
AcapulcoMexico 14,0918,756
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2416,364
AltaiMongolia 10,0946,272
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5516,557
AgadirMorocco 6,4384,001
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9544,943
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2027,582
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7367,914
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1548,174
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5277,785
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2278,219
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4777,753
AgadezNiger 4,2252,626
AsuncionParaguay 8,4035,222
ArequipaPeru 10,0666,255
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3567,057
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5319,030
AradRomania 7,0824,401
AjanRussia 13,0778,126
AldanRussia 12,2977,641
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,8864,901
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8906,146
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,4488,357
AnadyrRussia 14,3878,940
ArkhangelskRussia 9,2195,729
ArmavirRussia 7,1504,443
AstrakhanRussia 7,4784,647
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,11710,015
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5434,687
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8394,250
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7264,179
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6554,136
Abu HamedSudan 4,2302,629
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5272,192
AqiqSudan 4,2502,641
ArbaatSudan 4,3722,717
AromaSudan 3,9242,438
AtbaraSudan 4,0512,517
Abu KamalSyria 6,0313,748
AleppoSyria 6,1183,802
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2515,749
AtakpameTogo 3,7742,345
AdanaTurkey 6,1643,830
AfyonTurkey 6,2853,905
AnkaraTurkey 6,4464,006
AntalyaTurkey 6,0793,778
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,1004,412
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6575,380
AberporthUk 8,2285,113
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2385,119
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9544,322
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1724,457
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7043,545
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6933,537
ArtigasUruguay 8,1785,082
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2028,204
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,9158,647
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,6279,711
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1958,821
Ada, MnUsa 13,7758,560
Adrian, MiUsa 12,7937,950
Aiken, ScUsa 12,5597,804
Akron, OhUsa 12,5747,814
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,6949,131
Albany, GaUsa 12,7207,905
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,9657,435
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,5498,420
Albion, NeUsa 13,9478,667
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,8069,200
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3778,313
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,9128,645
Algona, IaUsa 13,6078,456
Alice, TxUsa 14,0368,722
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,0697,500
Alliance, NeUsa 14,3368,908
Alma, MiUsa 12,8778,002
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,7637,931
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,5839,062
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,3608,923
Amherst, MaUsa 11,8887,387
Amite, LaUsa 13,3248,280
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,1369,406
Anderson, InUsa 12,9568,051
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6617,868
Angelica, NyUsa 12,2987,642
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,7937,950
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,3619,546
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7917,948
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4557,740
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,6257,845
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3258,281
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,6879,748
Atchison, KsUsa 13,7368,536
Athens, GaUsa 12,6797,879
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,7777,940
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,9777,443
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2459,473
Auburn, NeUsa 13,8078,580
Augusta, GaUsa 12,5487,797
Augusta, MtUsa 14,8589,233
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1248,155
Austin, TxUsa 14,0118,707
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8814,898
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1495,064
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6966,646
AdenYemen 4,0652,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -