Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,4244,613
ShkoderAlbania 6,6424,127
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3133,923
SaltaArgentina 9,1815,705
San AntonioArgentina 8,7015,407
San LuisArgentina 9,0125,600
San RafaelArgentina 9,1555,689
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7385,430
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9815,581
SarmientoArgentina 8,8915,525
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9977,455
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0057,460
SalzburgAustria 7,3444,564
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9384,311
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8414,251
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9334,308
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5475,311
SaveBenin 3,7142,308
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1675,696
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8464,254
SalvadorBrazil 6,7294,182
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9264,925
SantaremBrazil 8,7605,444
SantosBrazil 7,3084,541
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5034,662
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3365,180
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8734,271
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5884,715
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0785,020
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2104,481
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6554,757
Sao MateusBrazil 6,7444,191
São PauloBrazil 7,3464,565
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4804,648
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0156,223
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9724,333
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8124,233
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1834,464
SobralBrazil 7,1974,473
SoureBrazil 8,1665,075
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4164,608
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8264,863
SurubimBrazil 6,5744,085
SadovoBulgaria 6,6284,118
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5634,078
SofiaBulgaria 6,6854,154
SiemreapCambodia 9,3765,826
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9036,775
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,6589,109
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,3927,079
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,5309,651
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,4387,729
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,4207,097
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2778,872
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8357,976
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6567,243
Scott, SkCanada 14,3998,947
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5297,164
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1926,955
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,8407,358
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,1488,792
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4118,334
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3468,293
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,5769,057
Smithers, BcCanada 15,2049,448
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9436,800
Summerside, PeCanada 11,2657,000
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,4218,961
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,4288,966
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9766,821
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7144,172
SalCape Verde 6,4223,990
SantiagoChile 9,3935,837
SewellChile 9,3465,807
ShanghaiChina 11,6657,249
ShantouChina 11,0036,837
ShenyangChina 12,0417,483
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0987,518
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2707,003
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2737,626
SibenikCroatia 6,8594,262
SplitCroatia 6,8274,243
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1395,058
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3055,161
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1056,901
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9776,821
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0056,839
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1176,908
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0036,837
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0476,865
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1666,939
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1036,899
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1826,949
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9146,782
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0316,855
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1506,929
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,2176,970
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0376,859
San GabrielEcuador 11,3137,030
SalloumEgypt 5,4493,386
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1913,226
SohagEgypt 4,9603,082
St. KatrineEgypt 5,2383,255
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9158,026
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9584,945
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4355,863
StrasbourgFrance 7,5254,676
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6715,389
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9625,569
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9574,323
SchleswigGermany 8,1275,050
StuttgartGermany 7,5164,670
SamosGreece 6,1403,816
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2753,899
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8883,659
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1616,935
SiguiriGuinea 4,8823,034
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8978,015
SzegedHungary 7,0984,411
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2394,498
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9976,212
SagarIndia 7,4844,650
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8384,871
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6787,878
SemnanIran 6,6494,132
ShahroudIran 6,8024,227
ShirazIran 6,0443,756
ShannonIreland 8,4325,240
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0184,361
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6364,124
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3993,976
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9984,348
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6714,145
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3693,958
SigonellaItaly 6,1803,840
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1642,588
SagaJapan 12,5227,781
SaigoJapan 12,8277,971
SakaiJapan 12,8147,963
SakataJapan 13,4078,331
SapporoJapan 13,5048,391
SaseboJapan 12,4687,748
SendaiJapan 13,5018,389
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,7677,934
ShimonosekiJapan 12,5887,822
ShinjoJapan 13,4488,357
ShionomisakiJapan 13,0288,096
ShirakawaJapan 13,4448,354
ShizuokaJapan 13,2798,252
SumotoJapan 12,9568,051
SuttsuJapan 13,4178,337
SuwaJapan 13,2558,237
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0976,274
SavannakhetLaos 9,5755,950
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1635,073
SiluteLithuania 8,1025,034
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6144,110
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,7871,732
SalimaMalawi 1,176731
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6026,588
SibuMalaysia 9,8246,105
SanMali 4,6862,912
SegouMali 4,7912,977
SikassoMali 4,5952,855
St. BrandonMauritius 3,7532,332
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5988,450
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6026,588
SainshandMongolia 11,0486,865
SafiMorocco 6,5844,091
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3883,970
SittweMyanmar 8,5705,326
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6595,381
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,6586,623
SaiqOman 5,7843,594
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0373,130
SurOman 5,8673,646
SialkotPakistan 7,7074,789
SibbiPakistan 7,0124,357
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3215,171
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4646,502
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5087,151
SandomierzPoland 7,5844,713
SniezkaPoland 7,6304,741
SuwalkiPoland 7,9624,948
SzczecinPoland 7,9344,930
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9884,342
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9674,951
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6436,614
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,2952,048
Satu MareRomania 7,2594,511
SibiuRomania 7,0344,371
SulinaRomania 6,9844,340
SadrinskRussia 8,9665,572
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6275,361
SalekhardRussia 9,9746,198
SaratovRussia 7,9614,947
SejmcanRussia 13,6068,455
SelagoncyRussia 11,7807,320
Simusir IslandRussia 14,2428,850
SkovorodinoRussia 12,1977,580
SmolenskRussia 8,0645,011
SociRussia 6,9694,331
SortovalaRussia 8,8235,483
SuntarRussia 11,8927,390
SurgutRussia 9,7746,074
SverdlovskRussia 8,9255,546
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1075,659
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3396,425
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,7651,718
SeychellesSeychelles 3,6832,289
SingaporeSingapore 8,9605,568
SliacSlovakia 7,3704,580
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2777,629
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0907,513
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1874,466
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2734,519
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3594,573
SevilleSpain 6,8724,271
SennarSudan 3,5972,235
ShambatSudan 3,7932,357
ShendiSudan 3,9292,441
StenseleSweden 9,1975,715
StockholmSweden 8,5605,320
StorlienSweden 9,0435,620
SundsvallSweden 8,9155,540
SantisSwitzerland 7,3504,567
SongeaTanzania 1,431889
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5465,932
SongkhlaThailand 8,8125,476
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0425,619
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7355,428
SurinThailand 9,3975,839
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0542,519
SokodeTogo 3,8882,416
SfaxTunisia 5,9783,715
SousseTunisia 6,0973,789
SamsunTurkey 6,6494,132
SiirtTurkey 6,4293,995
SivasTurkey 6,4984,038
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1474,441
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0745,018
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8725,513
SarataUkraine 7,0804,399
SarnyUkraine 7,6484,753
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9824,339
SumyUkraine 7,6644,762
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8373,627
SaltoUruguay 8,2935,153
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,9609,918
Safford, AzUsa 15,1499,414
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,8497,363
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4727,750
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3338,285
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,9628,676
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,5958,448
Salem, InUsa 12,9538,049
Salem, OrUsa 15,7129,764
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,1099,389
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,2778,872
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0858,752
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,8109,825
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,0739,988
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6436,613
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,0739,988
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4768,374
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,0239,957
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,0309,961
Santuck, ScUsa 12,5707,811
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8277,971
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4607,743
Scott City, KsUsa 14,2618,862
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,4058,951
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,9538,049
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,4969,629
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,5049,634
Sedan, KsUsa 13,8498,606
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,3839,559
Selma, AlUsa 13,0028,080
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,8717,377
Seymour, InUsa 12,9538,049
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,8627,993
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,5839,062
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,6478,481
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,8098,581
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,8198,587
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,9858,069
Southport, NcUsa 12,1937,577
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2748,249
Spencer, WvUsa 12,5227,781
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6118,458
Spokane, WaUsa 15,1959,442
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4078,331
Springfield, IlUsa 13,2698,245
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6018,452
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,4409,595
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5798,438
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3318,284
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,1538,174
Stamford, CtUsa 11,9547,429
State College, PaUsa 12,2747,627
State University, MsUsa 13,1978,201
State University, NmUsa 14,8859,250
Staunton, VaUsa 12,3467,672
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,7039,137
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4678,369
Stockton, CaUsa 15,9709,924
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7108,519
Storrs, CtUsa 11,8247,347
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,6628,489
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3787,692
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,4499,600
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5588,425
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,7958,573
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,1577,555
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,7374,808
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9806,823
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4516,494
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6776,013
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2563,887
SocotraYemen 4,6642,898
SenangaZambia 188117
SerenjeZambia 790491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -