Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3023,295
In SalahAlgeria 5,4983,417
InnsbruckAustria 7,3144,545
IbiriteBrazil 7,1524,444
IguatuBrazil 7,0004,350
IlheusBrazil 6,7444,191
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8954,906
IndaialBrazil 7,5444,688
IpameriBrazil 7,6274,739
IraiBrazil 7,9304,928
IreceBrazil 7,1284,429
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9434,315
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1335,675
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8365,491
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0724,395
ItaperunaBrazil 6,9074,292
ItapevaBrazil 7,5654,701
ItirucuBrazil 6,8724,270
ItuacuBrazil 7,0034,352
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1075,038
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6338,472
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,3737,689
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,1508,793
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,8837,384
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,6877,884
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7816,078
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9748,062
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,5795,331
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1506,929
IzobambaEcuador 11,3577,057
IsmailiaEgypt 5,4113,363
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9068,020
IoanninaGreece 6,3673,957
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2586,996
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,4066,467
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1634,451
IranshahrIran 6,3303,934
IstranaItaly 7,1294,430
IidaJapan 13,2288,220
IizukaJapan 12,5647,807
IrakoJapan 13,1588,177
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7297,289
IrozakiJapan 13,3198,277
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7677,312
IshinomakiJapan 13,5358,411
IwamizawaJapan 13,5398,413
IzuharaJapan 12,4427,732
IrbidJordan 5,6963,539
IfraneMorocco 6,4724,022
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0487,487
IlorinNigeria 3,6082,242
InchonNorth Korea 12,2467,610
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,6456,615
IslamabadPakistan 7,6814,773
IquitosPeru 10,6856,640
IloiloPhilippines 11,2276,976
IasiRomania 7,1944,471
IcaRussia 14,1348,783
IlirnejRussia 13,9028,639
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,0368,101
IrkutskRussia 10,8786,760
Ivdel’Russia 9,2715,761
IbizaSpain 6,7044,166
IspartaTurkey 6,1753,837
IstanbulTurkey 6,5164,049
IzmirTurkey 6,2233,867
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3874,590
IzmailUkraine 7,0024,351
Imperial, NeUsa 14,2938,882
Independence, KsUsa 13,8338,596
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,9997,457
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,9788,065
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6288,469
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,4808,377
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4897,761
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,5528,421
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,1068,144
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,1807,569
IsokaZambia 1,215755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -