Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,5274,677
NeuquenArgentina 9,0025,594
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4685,262
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5368,411
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0737,503
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8847,385
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0236,850
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9717,439
NatitingouBenin 3,9852,477
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,9554,322
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0011,865
NkoundjaCameroon 2,9701,846
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3797,071
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,4829,621
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,2196,972
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8967,392
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2838,876
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3448,913
North Bay, OnCanada 12,4457,734
N’DjamenaChad 3,4452,141
NanchangChina 11,0796,884
NanjingChina 11,4377,107
NanningChina 10,1496,307
NicosiaCyprus 5,9273,683
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1265,049
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0606,873
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1936,955
NegeleEthiopia 3,0391,889
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1209,396
NandiFiji 15,1209,396
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8215,482
NancyFrance 7,5714,705
NantesFrance 7,6384,746
NiceFrance 7,0164,360
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9484,939
NurembergGermany 7,5594,697
NurnbergGermany 7,5614,698
NaxosGreece 6,0693,771
NanortalikGreenland 10,6086,592
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6686,629
NordGreenland 11,2366,982
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0966,895
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5472,826
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3474,566
New DelhiIndia 7,6504,754
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,5704,083
NaganoJapan 13,2648,242
NagasakiJapan 12,4757,752
NagoJapan 12,1907,575
NagoyaJapan 13,1498,171
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1557,553
NaraJapan 13,0448,106
NazeJapan 12,3727,688
NemuroJapan 13,8438,602
NiigataJapan 13,3408,289
NikkoJapan 13,3808,315
NobeokaJapan 12,6397,854
NairobiKenya 2,2551,401
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,45411,468
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,4335,240
NidaLithuania 8,0985,032
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,6141,624
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,5681,596
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,258782
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,183735
NaraMali 5,0163,117
NioroMali 5,1803,219
NemaMauritania 5,1303,188
NouakchottMauritania 5,9183,677
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9758,684
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0748,124
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7387,915
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8818,005
NandaimeNicaragua 12,5327,788
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7342,320
NiameyNiger 4,2132,618
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5715,948
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8466,118
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7456,677
NawabshahPakistan 6,8044,228
NokkundiPakistan 6,5994,101
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9515,562
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1806,947
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,7476,057
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8797,382
NikolaevRussia 7,2134,482
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,3038,267
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7169,145
NizneangarskRussia 11,3177,033
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,6526,620
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4435,868
NovgorodRussia 8,4735,265
NovosibirskRussia 9,7606,065
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7694,207
No. 6Sudan 4,3442,699
NyalaSudan 3,2832,040
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6215,979
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0895,648
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7945,465
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2745,763
NarathiwatThailand 8,9125,538
NigdeTurkey 6,2593,889
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0604,387
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3044,539
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,8027,955
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,8027,955
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9908,072
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4148,336
Neosho, MoUsa 13,6558,486
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,7257,286
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,9847,447
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,4557,740
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4718,371
New London, WiUsa 13,1748,186
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2708,246
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2948,261
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,5958,448
New YorkUsa 11,9547,429
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,9317,414
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,9427,421
Newark, NjUsa 11,9647,434
Newberry, MiUsa 12,9518,048
Newberry, ScUsa 12,5597,804
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,9218,651
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8257,969
Newport, TnUsa 12,6717,874
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,7339,155
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,0787,505
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,9018,638
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,8889,873
North Loup, NeUsa 14,0288,717
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,1848,814
Norton, KsUsa 14,1458,790
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,6757,876
NdolaZambia 681423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -