Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,1434,439
ChlefAlgeria 6,4394,002
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,2593,890
CeresArgentina 8,7015,407
ChamicalArgentina 9,0915,649
ChepesArgentina 9,0925,650
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7625,445
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2995,157
CórdobaArgentina 8,8735,514
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8685,511
CorrientesArgentina 8,4605,257
CairnsAustralia 12,5547,801
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7627,309
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1405,679
CedunaAustralia 10,7016,650
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0747,503
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8707,376
Cobar MoAustralia 11,7407,296
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4577,741
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3867,697
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4896,518
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5755,328
CharnocksBarbados 9,7996,089
CotonouBenin 3,5792,224
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,8334,246
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,8924,283
CabroboBrazil 6,9384,311
CaceresBrazil 8,6545,378
CaetiteBrazil 7,1364,434
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6114,108
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2225,109
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9114,916
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,2564,509
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0954,409
CanavieirasBrazil 6,7134,171
CaparaoBrazil 6,9184,299
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7484,815
CaratingaBrazil 6,9604,325
CaravelasBrazil 6,7004,164
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2694,517
CarolinaBrazil 7,8364,869
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6604,760
CataguasesBrazil 6,9874,342
CatalaoBrazil 7,5934,719
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6314,742
CaxiasBrazil 7,4774,646
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6974,783
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6114,108
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,0404,375
ChapecoBrazil 7,8724,892
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6435,371
CipoBrazil 6,7794,213
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0004,972
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1084,417
CordeiroBrazil 6,9424,314
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3774,584
CorumbaBrazil 8,5515,313
CoximBrazil 8,2875,150
CrateusBrazil 7,1834,463
CuiabaBrazil 8,5065,286
CuritibaBrazil 7,5754,707
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7799,184
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,3188,276
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,4989,631
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,5987,207
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,8567,367
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9077,399
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,7938,571
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,5939,690
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,6149,702
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0116,842
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,1039,385
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1317,538
Charlo, NbCanada 11,4867,138
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2076,964
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2096,965
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,4789,618
Chatham, NbCanada 11,4007,084
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,9768,064
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4407,730
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4577,120
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,2838,254
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,7508,545
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9397,419
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,3808,936
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6007,830
Comox, BcCanada 15,4959,629
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7288,531
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,6037,832
Coronation, AbCanada 14,5729,055
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9719,303
ChicoChile 9,0515,624
ChillanChile 9,4065,845
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4865,895
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5605,941
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1885,709
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3905,835
ChangchunChina 12,2157,591
ChangduChina 9,4645,881
ChangshaChina 10,7786,697
ChengduChina 10,0506,245
ChongqingChina 10,2366,361
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9906,829
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0324,370
CamagueyCuba 11,9327,415
CasablancaCuba 12,4187,717
ChebCzech Republic 7,6004,723
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2095,101
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0736,881
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1346,919
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0796,885
CanarEcuador 11,3227,036
CairoEgypt 5,3453,322
CaenFrance 7,8044,849
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5014,661
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7645,446
CocobeachGabon 2,6091,622
CologneGermany 7,7954,844
ChiosGreece 6,2113,860
CorfuGreece 6,3643,954
ConakryGuinea 5,1373,192
CatacamasHonduras 12,6017,831
CholutecaHonduras 12,6897,885
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0074,354
CherrapunjiIndia 8,7055,409
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,7055,409
ChahbaharIran 6,1683,833
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5295,300
ClonesIreland 8,5145,291
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5555,316
CorkIreland 8,3415,183
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3365,180
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5024,040
CameriItaly 7,1814,462
CampobassoItaly 6,6394,125
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5594,076
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4764,024
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5704,083
Cape MeleItaly 7,0254,365
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4614,015
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,1843,843
CerviaItaly 6,9684,330
CiampinoItaly 6,7004,164
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9944,346
Cisa PassItaly 7,0404,375
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7394,188
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2224,488
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,0983,789
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3233,929
ChibaJapan 13,4358,348
ChichibuJapan 13,3428,291
ChichijimaJapan 13,5968,449
ChoshiJapan 13,5038,391
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,8843,656
ChilekaMalawi 1,154717
ChitedzeMalawi 1,071666
ChitipaMalawi 1,297806
ChihuahuaMexico 14,8259,212
ComitanMexico 13,2808,253
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2308,843
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4617,122
ChoirMongolia 10,9536,806
CasablancaMorocco 6,6104,108
ChindeMozambique 1,292803
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3505,189
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2227,595
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5057,770
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7327,912
CondegaNicaragua 12,6117,837
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0855,024
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1797,568
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,3497,674
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,3517,675
ChhorPakistan 6,8604,263
ChitralPakistan 7,7554,819
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0995,033
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4285,237
CajamarcaPeru 11,1086,903
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0786,884
ChiclayoPeru 11,2626,998
ChimbotePeru 11,0406,860
CuzcoPeru 10,2026,339
CzestochowaPoland 7,6094,729
CoimbraPortugal 7,2514,506
CalafatRomania 6,8344,247
CeahlauRomania 7,1744,458
ClujRomania 7,1444,439
ConstantaRomania 6,8734,271
CraiovaRomania 6,8694,269
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6707,252
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,3356,422
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7757,938
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0598,736
Cape UelenRussia 14,5029,012
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,2758,249
CaraRussia 11,8657,373
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1285,672
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,4818,378
ChitaRussia 11,4647,124
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,4767,131
CokurdahRussia 13,0408,103
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,2657,622
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,9211,194
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,3197,655
CaceresSpain 7,0864,403
CadizSpain 6,8104,232
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9304,307
CordobaSpain 6,8634,265
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6764,149
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,2845,769
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1705,698
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0985,654
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2365,739
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0845,645
ChumphonThailand 8,7915,463
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4093,982
CorumTurkey 6,5454,067
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4984,660
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,5114,667
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1185,044
CernovcyUkraine 7,3224,550
ChernigovUkraine 7,6954,782
CarrascoUruguay 8,0454,999
ColoniaUruguay 8,2105,102
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4976,523
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2268,219
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,0927,514
Camden, ScUsa 12,4677,747
Canton, NyUsa 12,0917,514
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,8498,606
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9927,452
Caribou, MeUsa 11,5877,200
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2888,258
Casper, WyUsa 14,6059,075
Centralia, WaUsa 15,5769,679
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,2477,610
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3137,651
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5268,406
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3527,676
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3627,682
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,5687,810
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,4767,753
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,2927,638
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5538,422
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8617,992
Chazy, NyUsa 11,9357,417
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,8767,380
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,3747,690
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3318,906
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,5219,024
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1038,143
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1158,150
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,9259,896
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,6227,844
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,5149,019
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,8387,978
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,8267,970
Circleville, OhUsa 12,6947,888
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7128,521
Clark, SdUsa 13,8928,633
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3868,318
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0348,099
Clayton, NmUsa 14,4738,994
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,6147,838
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2898,258
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,7779,804
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,8768,001
College Park, MdUsa 12,1737,564
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,5669,052
Columbia, MoUsa 13,4918,384
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,4777,753
Columbus, GaUsa 12,9468,045
Columbus, InUsa 12,9538,049
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7448,541
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,6917,886
Conception, MoUsa 13,7228,527
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,9528,670
Conway, ArUsa 13,4798,376
Conway, ScUsa 12,2847,633
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,0667,498
Corning, ArUsa 13,3898,320
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,9207,407
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9868,691
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,8948,634
Cortland, NyUsa 12,1607,556
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,7509,787
Covington, LaUsa 13,2788,251
Covington, TnUsa 13,2998,264
Crete, NeUsa 13,8798,624
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,5919,067
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6354,744
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6354,744
CaracasVenezuela 10,4806,512
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0536,247
CoroVenezuela 10,8026,712
ChipataZambia 988614
ChomaZambia 302188
ChipingeZimbabwe 926576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -