Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,1104,418
TiranaAlbania 6,5554,073
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9253,060
TebessaAlgeria 6,1233,805
TimimounAlgeria 5,7993,604
TindoufAlgeria 6,1153,800
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9433,693
TrelewArgentina 8,6555,378
TucumanArgentina 9,0945,651
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3217,035
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3217,035
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5187,779
TibooburraAustralia 11,5447,173
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5227,781
TshaneBotswana 770479
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5804,710
TarauacaBrazil 10,2676,380
TauaBrazil 7,1294,430
TefeBrazil 9,7896,083
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9344,309
TeresinaBrazil 7,4134,607
TiriosBrazil 9,0495,623
TorresBrazil 7,5534,694
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9834,961
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9174,920
TriunfoBrazil 6,8304,244
TucuruiBrazil 8,1895,089
TuriacuBrazil 7,7994,846
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,8868,008
Terrace, BcCanada 15,2939,503
Teslin, YtCanada 14,9249,274
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8548,609
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,1438,788
Thompson, MbCanada 13,5948,447
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,1848,193
Timmins, OnCanada 12,5997,829
Tofino, BcCanada 15,5909,688
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,4267,722
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,4457,734
Trenton, OnCanada 12,2817,632
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1458,168
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0576,871
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3815,830
TaiyuanChina 11,0356,857
TaoyuanChina 11,4947,142
TengchongChina 9,3185,790
TønderDenmark 8,1825,085
TylstrupDenmark 8,4075,224
TystofteDenmark 8,1785,082
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1706,941
TahrirEgypt 5,3943,352
TantaEgypt 5,4133,364
TallinEstonia 8,5475,311
TartuEstonia 8,4235,234
TampereFinland 8,7775,454
TurkuFinland 8,6735,390
ToulonFrance 6,9924,345
ToulouseFrance 7,1834,464
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,27710,115
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4279,587
TchibanGabon 2,1781,353
TbilisiGeorgia 6,9114,295
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6734,768
TamaleGhana 4,0732,531
ThessalonikiGreece 6,4494,007
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,1193,802
TimehriGuyana 9,4405,866
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7157,901
TelaHonduras 12,7847,944
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4634,016
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4634,016
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1066,280
TabrizIran 6,5904,095
TeheranIran 6,5604,076
Tel AvivIsrael 5,6153,489
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,4834,029
TarvisioItaly 7,1944,471
TermoliItaly 6,6824,152
TorinoItaly 7,1494,443
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1694,455
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,2813,903
TrevicoItaly 6,5734,085
TrevisoItaly 7,1244,427
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1014,413
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1544,446
TabouIvory Coast 4,2432,636
TadotsuJapan 12,8507,985
TakadaJapan 13,2698,246
TakamatsuJapan 12,8788,003
TakayamaJapan 13,1798,189
TanegashimaJapan 12,5517,800
TatenoJapan 13,4378,350
TateyamaJapan 13,4128,335
TokushimaJapan 12,9238,031
TokyoJapan 13,4048,330
TomakomaiJapan 13,5268,405
TottoriJapan 12,9038,018
ToyamaJapan 13,1768,187
ToyookaJapan 12,9568,051
TsuJapan 13,1078,145
TsurugaJapan 13,0708,122
TsuyamaJapan 12,8808,004
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3975,218
TripoliLebanon 5,9003,666
TobrukLibya 5,4843,408
TripoliLibya 5,6993,542
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1705,077
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,6571,651
TolanaroMadagascar 2,4891,547
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,1271,322
ThyoloMalawi 1,171728
TawauMalaysia 10,5296,543
TessalitMali 4,9013,045
TimbuktuMali 4,8413,009
TombMali 4,8363,005
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5953,477
TacubayaMexico 14,0768,747
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9768,685
TarialanMongolia 10,6246,602
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3346,421
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5046,527
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6696,630
TangierMorocco 6,7164,173
TarfayaMorocco 6,4504,008
TazaMorocco 6,4814,027
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9975,591
TaungooMyanmar 8,8615,506
ThandweMyanmar 8,6365,366
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9788,686
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2638,241
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1317,539
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8507,985
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0588,115
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1148,149
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2068,206
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9978,076
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3777,691
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5737,813
TahouaNiger 4,1612,586
TillaberyNiger 4,3222,686
TaejonNorth Korea 12,2977,642
TromsoNorway 9,6996,027
TrondheimNorway 9,0745,639
ThumraitOman 5,0853,160
TacnaPeru 9,8756,137
TarapotoPeru 10,9126,781
TrujilloPeru 11,1396,922
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5037,148
TorunPoland 7,8594,884
TimisoaraRomania 7,0384,374
TambovRussia 7,9844,961
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,7774,833
TaraRussia 9,4795,891
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2086,343
TermezRussia 7,5724,705
TernejRussia 13,1128,148
TobolskRussia 9,3225,793
TomskRussia 9,9566,187
Tot’MaRussia 8,7725,451
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,3395,803
TuapseRussia 7,0094,355
TuraRussia 11,0936,894
TurukhanskRussia 10,6486,617
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6792,908
TortosaSpain 6,9324,308
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8934,284
TokerSudan 4,2542,643
TartousSyria 5,9483,696
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5237,160
TaboraTanzania 1,6611,032
TakThailand 9,0385,616
TrangThailand 8,7225,420
TabligboTogo 3,6642,277
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1852,601
TunisTunisia 6,2163,863
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0534,383
TireeUk 8,7245,421
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4195,231
TernopilUkraine 7,4514,630
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9264,925
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,7787,941
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,0119,328
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9178,027
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7307,910
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5247,782
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,1807,569
Taunton, MaUsa 11,7307,289
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,8078,580
Temple, TxUsa 13,9778,686
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,3488,294
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0968,138
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,7217,905
Toledo, IaUsa 13,5368,412
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,7757,939
Tooele, UtUsa 15,1459,411
Topeka, KsUsa 13,7848,566
Towanda, PaUsa 12,1677,561
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,5399,035
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,9607,432
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,2519,477
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8278,592
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0658,119
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3768,312
TashkentUzbekistan 8,0114,978
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8046,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -