Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,5294,678
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,5584,696
JuninArgentina 8,4915,277
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6904,779
JacobinaBrazil 6,9834,339
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8884,280
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5074,043
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4204,611
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,0474,379
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,5309,029
JiuquanChina 9,9586,188
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2857,634
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1356,919
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2356,981
JoensuuFinland 8,9235,545
JokioinenFinland 8,7055,409
JyvskylFinland 8,8825,519
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2606,997
JulianehbGreenland 10,6776,635
JagdalpurIndia 7,5034,662
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0125,600
JerusalemIsrael 5,6083,485
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4697,748
JosNigeria 3,4792,162
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,1496,307
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,1486,306
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9614,326
JhelumPakistan 7,6774,771
JiwaniPakistan 6,2343,874
JuliacaPeru 9,9526,184
JakutskRussia 12,5197,779
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3874,591
JenisejskRussia 10,4416,488
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,8548,609
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,5618,427
JamestownSaint Helena 3,1991,988
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6472,888
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3142,681
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,047651
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8184,237
JubaSudan 2,6101,622
JokkmokkSweden 9,3555,813
JönköpingSweden 8,4205,232
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4175,231
JendoubaTunisia 6,2163,863
JerbaTunisia 5,8863,657
JerseyUk 7,8634,886
JaltaUkraine 6,9614,326
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2948,261
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1918,197
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4837,757
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2978,263
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,3587,679
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,1499,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -