Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,7624,824
FarahAfghanistan 6,8534,258
FormosaArgentina 8,4395,244
ForrestAustralia 10,2746,385
FrancistownBotswana 535333
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3553,949
FloraniaBrazil 6,7444,191
FlorestaBrazil 6,8544,259
FlorianoBrazil 7,3814,587
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,4694,641
FormosaBrazil 7,5934,718
FortalezaBrazil 7,0104,356
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0985,032
FrancaBrazil 7,4874,653
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8718,620
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1798,811
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,3088,891
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6889,127
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,7339,155
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4048,951
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,1428,788
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,8069,201
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,4378,972
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,4667,125
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,4547,117
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8837,384
FayaChad 3,9842,475
FamagustaCyprus 5,9353,688
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2445,123
FarafraEgypt 4,9673,087
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,1161,315
FichtelbergGermany 7,6314,742
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6704,767
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,4864,030
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9126,781
FaranahGuinea 4,9173,056
FalconaraItaly 6,8834,277
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9434,314
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,6154,111
FonniItaly 6,5894,095
FrontoneItaly 6,8834,277
FrosinoneItaly 6,6704,145
FukauraJapan 13,4078,331
FukueJapan 12,3787,692
FukuiJapan 13,0868,132
FukuokaJapan 12,5337,788
FukushimaJapan 13,4658,367
FukuyamaJapan 12,8067,958
FushikiJapan 13,1638,179
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,4425,246
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,4291,509
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,4891,547
FunchalMadeira 7,0874,404
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0156,224
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5034,041
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9035,532
FaroPortugal 6,9384,312
FerganaRussia 8,0875,025
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0383,131
FalunSweden 8,7175,417
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0334,992
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0404,375
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,7179,146
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,9058,641
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4618,365
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,5958,448
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7628,552
Farmington, MeUsa 11,7027,272
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5048,391
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3008,265
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,9788,686
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4458,355
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,6598,488
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,2997,643
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5047,770
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,4637,745
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,2019,446
Findlay, OhUsa 12,7617,930
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,2529,478
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,7757,939
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1538,173
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,5579,046
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6078,456
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,4588,985
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4257,721
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7388,537
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,6948,510
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,8918,010
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,9468,666
Framingham, MaUsa 11,7667,312
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,8627,993
Franklin, LaUsa 13,4628,366
Franklin, PaUsa 12,4557,740
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,1647,559
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,8949,877
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,8728,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -