Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,0094,355
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7963,602
HuamboAngola 1,054655
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7456,677
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1546,931
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1396,922
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2037,583
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3125,165
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,9899,314
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1976,958
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2006,960
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,4667,747
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2126,967
Harrow, OnCanada 12,7027,893
Hay River, NtCanada 14,2578,859
Hope, BcCanada 15,3299,526
HaikouChina 10,2586,375
HailarChina 11,8557,367
HamiChina 9,7256,043
HetanChina 8,4105,226
HavanaCuba 12,4197,717
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9826,825
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9226,787
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2296,978
HelwanEgypt 5,3173,304
HurguadaEgypt 5,0643,147
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2535,750
HelsinkiFinland 8,6335,364
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6495,375
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7489,786
HamburgGermany 8,0244,986
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0244,986
HannoverGermany 7,9034,911
HelgolandGermany 8,1195,045
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3774,584
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8723,649
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2797,009
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,75612,276
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,52412,132
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6966,026
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0864,403
HaifaIsrael 5,7063,546
HaboroJapan 13,5198,401
HachijojimaJapan 13,4008,327
HachinoheJapan 13,5428,415
HagiJapan 12,6377,853
HakodateJapan 13,4688,369
HamadaJapan 12,7027,893
HamamatsuJapan 13,2158,212
HikoneJapan 13,0848,131
HimejiJapan 12,9388,040
HiradoJapan 12,4547,739
HirooJapan 13,6748,497
HiroshimaJapan 12,7347,913
HitaJapan 12,5817,818
HitoyoshiJapan 12,5507,799
HunLibya 5,2593,268
HomboriMali 4,6282,876
HomalinMyanmar 8,9775,579
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8875,523
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6087,835
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4607,743
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0777,505
HororataNew Zealand 12,4737,751
HyderabadPakistan 6,7454,191
HuanucoPeru 10,7736,694
HelPoland 8,0314,990
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,9828,067
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,5925,961
HatangaRussia 11,4537,117
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,8296,108
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,1931,984
HailSaudi Arabia 5,3433,320
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2904,530
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3018,887
HaejuSouth Korea 12,1737,565
HyesanSouth Korea 12,4227,719
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7684,206
HalaibSudan 4,6132,866
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8502,393
HudeibaSudan 4,0362,508
HaparandaSweden 9,2615,755
HarnosandSweden 8,9235,545
HamaSyria 5,9933,724
HassakahSyria 6,2453,881
Hua HinThailand 8,9495,561
HakkariTurkey 6,4504,008
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2605,133
HersonUkraine 7,1764,459
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4444,626
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,9378,660
Hanover, NhUsa 11,8417,358
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2138,210
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1827,570
Hart, MiUsa 12,9578,052
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,8617,371
Hartington, NeUsa 13,8778,623
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,6747,876
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3298,904
Hays, KsUsa 14,0758,746
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,0629,981
Hebron, NeUsa 13,9768,685
Helena, MtUsa 14,8769,244
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,3087,648
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2237,596
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,5707,811
Hermit, CoUsa 14,7799,184
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2968,262
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9088,021
Highmore, SdUsa 13,9708,681
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,0237,471
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2138,210
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,8768,001
Holly, CoUsa 14,3488,916
Homer, AkUsa 15,3149,516
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0988,139
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0778,126
Horton, KsUsa 13,7708,557
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3298,904
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,4257,721
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,8517,986
Houma, LaUsa 13,3368,287
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7858,566
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,6517,861
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0018,079
Huron, SdUsa 13,9218,651
HanoiVietnam 9,8626,128
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5735,949
HarareZimbabwe 726451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -