Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,11410,014
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1805,083
ParanaArgentina 8,5175,293
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2545,129
PehuajoArgentina 8,5485,312
PergaminoArgentina 8,4765,267
PigeArgentina 8,5505,313
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8335,489
PosadasArgentina 8,1925,090
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6435,371
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3445,807
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1495,064
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1455,683
Port HedlandAustralia 9,7726,073
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0575,007
ParakouBenin 3,8172,372
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6314,121
ParacatuBrazil 7,5044,663
ParanaBrazil 7,7234,799
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4994,660
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8904,903
ParintinsBrazil 8,9695,573
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3704,580
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8294,865
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4364,621
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1404,437
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7944,222
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9504,319
PeixeBrazil 7,8114,854
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0354,371
PicosBrazil 7,2094,480
PiraiBrazil 7,0874,404
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7554,819
PompeuBrazil 7,2664,515
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2795,145
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5225,295
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7374,808
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5295,921
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6844,775
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8544,880
PosseBrazil 7,5284,678
PlevenBulgaria 6,7684,206
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6294,120
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4125,849
Peace River, AbCanada 14,6509,104
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,7827,943
Penticton, BcCanada 15,2129,453
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,2817,631
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,3497,674
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2078,207
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,5269,648
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9556,808
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,5499,663
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7968,573
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1668,803
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0739,366
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3859,560
Princeton, BcCanada 14,0398,724
ParronChile 9,3655,819
Puerto AysenChile 9,1645,694
Puerto MonttChile 9,3275,796
Punta ArenasChile 8,8015,469
PingbianChina 10,9156,783
PeralesColombia 11,1566,933
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4036,465
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3537,676
PragueCzech Republic 7,5784,709
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2146,968
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0816,886
PoloDominican Republic 11,1686,940
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1436,925
PichilingueEcuador 11,4287,102
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5367,169
PuyoEcuador 11,2546,993
Port-SaidEgypt 5,4863,409
ParisFrance 7,6844,775
PerpignanFrance 7,0454,378
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,4173,366
Port-GentilGabon 2,5241,568
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5037,769
PotsdamGermany 7,8434,874
PatrasGreece 6,2013,854
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,9747,441
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5026,526
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1176,287
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2857,013
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3867,697
PecsHungary 7,0844,402
PambanIndia 6,7264,179
PuneIndia 6,7354,185
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4995,282
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4805,891
PadovaItaly 7,1044,414
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2004,474
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,2863,906
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,2973,913
PantelleriaItaly 6,1733,836
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0674,392
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5384,063
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8414,251
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7414,189
PiacenzaItaly 7,0914,407
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9464,316
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9914,344
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5964,099
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5214,052
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6864,155
PrizziItaly 6,2413,878
PakseLaos 9,6365,988
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7085,411
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,5072,179
PlaisanceMauritius 3,5212,188
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,8869,250
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6734,147
PatheinMyanmar 8,6025,346
PutaoMyanmar 9,3165,789
PyiMyanmar 8,7345,428
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9928,695
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9388,040
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8547,988
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3397,668
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1241,941
PohangNorth Korea 12,4727,750
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,1947,578
PadidanPakistan 6,8304,244
PanjgurPakistan 6,5454,067
ParachinarPakistan 7,4894,654
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3693,958
PeshawarPakistan 7,6044,725
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0688,121
PilarParaguay 8,4305,239
PiscoPeru 10,6326,607
PiuraPeru 11,4027,085
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9546,186
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7966,709
PoznanPoland 7,8044,850
PrzemyslPoland 7,4824,649
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2304,493
PortalegrePortugal 7,1194,424
Porto Portugal 7,3464,565
PavelecRussia 8,0515,003
PecoraRussia 9,5945,962
PermRussia 8,8855,522
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,4328,968
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8605,506
PjatigorskRussia 7,1014,412
PoronajskRussia 13,5478,418
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1974,472
Providenja BayRussia 14,6339,093
PskovRussia 8,3795,207
PodorSenegal 5,7313,562
PopradSlovakia 7,4094,604
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,8411,144
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,004624
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7254,179
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7264,180
Port SudanSudan 4,3552,706
ParamariboSuriname 9,0945,651
PiteňSweden 9,2085,722
PalmyraSyria 5,9713,710
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0649,983
PhetchabunThailand 9,2215,730
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1485,684
PhraeThailand 9,1905,711
PhuketThailand 8,6095,350
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6115,351
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1505,686
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9065,534
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9076,156
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0394,995
PoltavaUkraine 7,5264,677
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1305,052
PradoUruguay 8,0625,010
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9514,941
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1268,157
Pana, IlUsa 13,2198,215
Paoli, InUsa 12,9538,049
Paris, IlUsa 13,1268,157
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,6328,471
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1358,162
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,6749,119
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9558,672
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8658,616
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8078,580
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,3929,564
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0058,081
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2688,245
Perry, OkUsa 13,9298,655
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0427,483
Philo, OhUsa 12,6167,839
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,3259,523
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,0888,755
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,4798,376
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5518,421
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,7798,562
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4697,748
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,9547,429
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,7017,271
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3898,320
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,0789,370
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5518,421
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2098,208
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2038,204
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,5099,638
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,6568,486
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,0387,480
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,5099,638
Portage, WiUsa 13,1978,201
Portland, MaineUsa 11,7017,271
Portland, OregonUsa 15,6429,720
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3758,312
Prescott, ArUsa 13,5718,433
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1249,398
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,0777,505
Princeton, InUsa 13,1258,156
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,7557,305
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,5599,047
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3846,453
PetaukeZambia 828515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -