Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,5935,340
UaupesBrazil 10,1596,313
UbatubaBrazil 7,1914,469
UberabaBrazil 7,5544,694
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,0048,702
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3595,816
UpernavikGreenland 11,5517,178
UummannaqGreenland 11,3497,053
UdineItaly 7,1524,444
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3533,948
UenoJapan 13,0738,124
UnzendakeJapan 12,5127,775
UrakawaJapan 13,6328,471
UshibukaJapan 12,4827,757
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,4138,335
UwajimaJapan 12,7307,910
UkmergeLithuania 8,0875,026
UtenaLithuania 8,1165,044
UlaangomMongolia 9,9856,205
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,9036,775
UlgiiMongolia 9,8026,091
UliastaiMongolia 10,1986,337
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9216,165
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1566,932
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,6227,843
UfaRussia 8,5635,321
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1836,949
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0786,884
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,1678,804
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,2176,970
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5155,913
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4818,999
Ust-MajaRussia 12,7927,949
Ust-OlojRussia 13,6758,498
Umm BeninSudan 3,5572,210
UmeSweden 9,0475,622
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5495,934
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4235,855
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1635,694
UrfaTurkey 6,2583,889
UsakTurkey 6,2663,894
Uman’Ukraine 7,3884,591
UzgorodUkraine 7,3534,569
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4217,718
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,7067,896
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1268,157
Urbana, OhUsa 12,7657,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -