Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4614,015
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3043,296
OranArgentina 9,1185,666
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3815,829
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0696,878
OstendeBelgium 7,9184,920
ObidosBrazil 8,8645,508
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3622,711
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,1477,548
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,1467,548
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3535,812
OdenseDenmark 8,2055,099
OtavaloEcuador 11,3477,051
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0889,376
OuluFinland 9,1635,694
OroomiehIran 6,5024,040
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6674,143
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6102,865
ObihiroJapan 13,6588,487
OfunatoJapan 13,5688,431
OitaJapan 12,6437,857
OkayamaJapan 12,8697,997
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2787,630
OmaezakiJapan 13,2618,240
OmuJapan 13,6168,461
OnahamaJapan 13,5058,392
OsakaJapan 13,0158,087
OshimaJapan 13,3668,306
OtaruJapan 13,4778,375
OwaseJapan 13,0738,124
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3313,934
OujoaMorocco 6,4374,000
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1498,792
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2917,638
OphirNew Zealand 12,2247,596
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2258,218
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0557,491
OcotalNicaragua 12,6267,846
OrlandNorway 9,1145,664
OsloNorway 8,6955,403
OhotskRussia 13,2938,261
OkhotskRussia 13,2938,261
OlekminskRussia 12,0247,472
OlenekRussia 11,7357,292
OmskRussia 9,2915,773
OnegaRussia 9,1265,671
OrenburgRussia 8,2495,126
OymyakonRussia 13,1628,179
OviedoSpain 7,4304,617
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0105,599
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8525,500
OdessaUkraine 7,1354,434
OvrucUkraine 7,6614,761
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,7817,942
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,9478,667
Oakland, MdUsa 12,3507,674
Oakley, IdUsa 15,2229,459
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1028,142
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,0917,514
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9878,692
Olathe, KsUsa 13,7318,532
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6658,492
Olympia, WaUsa 15,5739,677
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,7838,565
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,7928,571
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0408,103
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4147,714
Orono, MeUsa 11,6247,224
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1608,178
Oswego, NyUsa 12,1937,577
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2098,208
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,7318,532
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0518,110
Owosso, MiUsa 12,8107,960
Ozark, ArUsa 13,6628,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -