Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sesheke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sesheke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sesheke with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,7474,193
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7454,192
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8774,273
YaoundeCameroon 2,7531,711
YokoCameroon 2,8751,787
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3727,067
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0898,755
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,0398,724
YanjiChina 12,5437,794
YichangChina 10,7126,656
YinchuanChina 10,5276,542
YiningChina 8,9495,561
YariguiesColombia 11,0966,895
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0616,874
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1436,924
YazdIran 6,3523,947
YakushimaJapan 12,5167,778
YamagataJapan 13,4528,360
YamaguchiJapan 12,6397,854
YokkaichiJapan 13,1138,149
YokohamaJapan 13,3948,323
YonagoJapan 12,8227,968
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6567,243
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8327,974
YeMyanmar 8,8455,497
YolaNigeria 3,2412,014
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,3087,648
YurimaguasPeru 10,9086,778
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9225,544
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,5608,426
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2504,505
Yakima, WaUsa 15,4509,601
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,1639,422
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,8539,230
York, PaUsa 12,1927,576
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,5137,775
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,5789,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -